Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Rooftop pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Staying at the 3-bedroom Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas Playa del Carmen villa, guests can easily reach Carwash Cenote, located about a 25-minute walk away. Offering a beachfront location in Centro with all of Imperial County, this Playa del Carmen holiday home can accommodate up to 8 guests.
Caminarte is merely 350 metres from the property, and the Scenic Point Esmeralda White-Sand Beach is 2.5 km away. You'll be only 8 minutes' walk from the Quinta Avenida and in the vicinity of the Plaza Las Americas. Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa is a mere 0.6 km from the Nuestra Señora del Carmen Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
The accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A dryer are included to enhance your comfort.
Guests have the option of dining at Kool Beach Club, which is 100 metres away. Av 30 Nte y C 28 Nte bus station can also be found a short way from the Playa del Carmen property.
- Local attractions
- Church of Guadalupe1.7 km
- Terminal foránea de autobuses ADO900 m
- Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal1.5 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen2.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Beach access
- Fitness centre
- Pool with view
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa?
The closest landmarks to Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa are Caminarte (around a 5-minute ride from the property) and Quinta Avenida, set 650 meters away. - ❓
Does Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
Where is Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa placed?
Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa can be found in Centro with all of Imperial County, right near Quinta Avenida. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at the holiday home?
The minimal price for a stay at the holiday home is $391. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa?
At Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa guests can pay with Visa, Mastercard, and American Express as well as other payment methods. - ❓
What services are included at Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa?
Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa offers guests a 24-hour front desk. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
What guests come to Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa most often?
Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa is popular among business guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa?
Guests staying at Oceanview Penthouse & Rooftop Pool Near Mamitas villa can easily access Cenote Carwash Dive Shop and Plaza Las Americas, located 2.3 km from the property and 0.7 km away respectively.